Moringa Oil - Virgin
This product is refillable in our Toronto store
Moringa Oil (Moringa oleifera) is derived from the botanical that is commonly referred to as “The Drum Stick Tree” for its long, stick-like pods that contain the oil-bearing seeds. Due to the high levels of Behenic Acid in Moringa Oleifera Oil, it has also earned the nicknames Ben Oil and Behen Oil. Rich in moisture as well as vitamins B and C, this oil is known to nourish, condition, and exfoliate the skin, thereby helping to minimize the appearance of the signs of aging, such as wrinkles, and to enhance the complexion’s radiance. Its emollience promotes easy spreadability on the skin and the hair, leaving both looking and feeling softer, smoother, and more lustrous. It has a mild nutty scent and it absorbs easily into the skin and may leave a slightly glossy residue.
Common Uses: Moringa Oil is used in skincare products, as well as in relaxing massages, both full body massages and head massages, as it is reputed to induce sleep and soothe feelings of irritability. When added to body scrubs and soaps, Moringa Oil helps optimize their cleansing and exfoliating properties.
Price per ml: $0.02
Bring your container and buy any amount.